Beauty and the Beast Cast

Belle — Ambrosia Johnston
The Beast — Shawn Soelberg
Gaston — Zachary Zopfi
Lefou — Julian Staffer
Lumiere —Benjamin Avilies
Cogsworth — Brad DeMoss
Mrs. Potts — Sheri Stambaugh
Maurice — Jimmy Gonzales
Chip — Liam de Sa Campos
Babette — Katie Overton
Madame De La Grande Bouche — Kristin Simi
Silly Girls — Diana Ofthaf, Natalie Chaves, Morgan DeMont
D’Arque — Ray Leverett
Prince — TBD
Bookseller — Ron Smith

Male Ensemble —
Benjamin Aviles, Daniel Chaves, Thomas Chin, Michael Chin, Nathaniel Flint, Cole Flores, J., Evan Guterez, Caeden Hagstrom, Jenni Hamon, Dalton Howry, Andrew Johnson, Sergio Lopez, Justin Mabilog, Dale Muratore, Caleb Patereau, Camden Van Lewen, Bryant Villanueva

Female Ensemble —
Esther Campbell, Natalie Chavez, Ashley Dahlin, Morgan deMont, Ilizabeth Doran-Soriano, Sutton Joy Eded, Laura Hopp, Pamela Ingalls, Ambrosia Johnston, Chelsea King, Shae Lockard, Jennifer Lynn, Ava McCullough, Yaya Munoz, Allison Murillo, Diana Olthaf, Laura Overton, Hayley Palmer, Genesis Robledo, Eliana Van Lewen, Falina Van Lewen, Zoe Wichman, Evan Espinosa, Claireen Chin

I’m very sorry we could not cast everyone. You were all great! Keep on trying in future shows.

Rehearsal and Performance Schedule for Beauty and the Beast

SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
JULY 78 Rehearsal9 Rehearsal10 Rehearsal11 Rehearsal12 Rehearsal13 Rehearsal 6-11PM
1415 Rehearsal 6-11PM16 Rehearsal 6-11PM17 Rehearsal 6-11PM18 Rehearsal 6-11PM19 Rehearsal 6-11PM20 Rehearsal 6-11PM
2122 Rehearsal 6-11PM23 Rehearsal 6-11PM24 Rehearsal 6-11PM25 Rehearsal 6-11PM26 Rehearsal 6-11PM27 Rehearsal 6-11PM
2829 Rehearsal 6-11PM30 Rehearsal 6-11PM31 Rehearsal 6-11PMAUGUST 1
Rehearsal 6-11PM
2 Rehearsal 6-11PM3 Rehearsal 6-11PM
4 Load in / Rehearsal 10AM5 Tech 6-11PM6 Tech 6-11PM7 Dress 6-11PM8 Dress 6-11PM9 Dress 6-11PM10 Performance 7:30PM
11 Performance 2PM1213141516 Performance 7:30PM17 Performance 7:30PM
18 Performance 2PM192021222324

Anything Goes Cast

Reno Sweeney — Izabella Duran-Soriiano
Hope Harcourt — Ashley Dahlin
Mrs. Evangeline Harcourt — Patricia Jannay
Lord Evelyn Overleigh — Brett Zucker
Elisha Whitney — Ray Leverett
Billy Crocker — Ziggy Garcia
Moonface Martin — Zachary Zoffi
Erma — Thea de Sa Campos
Spit and Dippy — Ryan Welch, Daniel Chavez
Ship’s Captain — Anthony Edwards
Ship’s Purser — Julian Steffens
Angles — Katie Overton, Ela Rapappor, Elena Lopez, Elizabeth Duran-Soriano
Fred/Bartender — Emmanuel Bautistia
Henry T. Dobson, Minister — Marty Cox
News Reporter — Levent Cakalogu
FBI Agent — TBD
Sailor Quartet — Caeden Hagstrom, Kevin Singlton, Emmanuel Bautista, Kaylib Hannon
Sailors and Passengers — Levent Cakaloglu, Morgan DeMont, Elena Lopez, Alyna Mathews, Dale Muratore, Katie Overton, Ela Rappor, Sheri Stambaugh, Avery Tobin, Ashwin Binny, Erik Munoz, Peyton Starkweather, Amber Hunt, Emma O’Laughlin, Natalia Chavez, Malia Day, Arzella Kahler.

Tech Schedule for Anything Goes

Thursday, June 13, 6-8PM — Load truck at warehouse
Friday June 14, 10AM – 6PM — Load-in At Gallo Center
Saturday, June 15, 6-11PM – Tech rehearsal (rehearse scene changes)
Sunday, June 16, 6-11PM — Tech rehearsal
Monday, June 17, 6-11PM – Tech rehearsal
Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, June 18, 19, 20, 6-11PM — Dress rehearsals
Friday, June 20, 6:30 PM — 1st performance
Saturday, June 21, 1PM — 2nd and 3rd performance
Sunday, June 2, 1-10PM — 4th performance, Load-out following performance

Anyone interested in being on the stage crew should contact Paul Tischer at tischer.paul@yahoo.com or call 209-524-5654.

Rehearsal and Performance Schedule for Anything Goes

SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
MAY 1920 Rehearsal 6PM21 Rehearsal 6PM22 Rehearsal 6PM23 Rehearsal 6PM24 Rehearsal 6PM25 Rehearsal 6PM
2627 Rehearsal 6PM28 Rehearsal 6PM29 Rehearsal 6PM30 Rehearsal 6PM31 Rehearsal 6PMJUNE 1 Rehearsal 6PM
23 Rehearsal 6PM4 Rehearsal 6PM5 Rehearsal 6PM6 Rehearsal 6PM7 Rehearsal 6PM8 Rehearsal 6PM
910 Rehearsal11 Rehearsal12 Rehearsal13 Rehearsal14 Rehearsal15 1st Tech
16 2nd Tech 6PM17 Orchestra Rehearsal 6PM18 1st Dress Rehearsal 6PM19 2nd Dress Rehearsal 6PM20 Final Dress Rehearsal 6PM21 Performance 7:30PM22 Performances 2PM and 7:30PM
23 Performance 2PM242526272829

The House at Pooh Corner Cast

Christopher Robin — Okami Hunter
Winnie-the-Pooh — Eric Rosales
Piglet — Ace Lyons
Owl — Ray Leverett
Eeyore — Daniel Ascencia
Tigger — Camden Van Lewen
Kanga — Summur Bailey
Roo — Liam de La Campos
Rabbit — Sheri Stambaugh
Early — Sinclair Bailey
Late — Daisy Bailey
Voice — Anthony Edwards